Imagi-Tech

Non-profits · Marietta, OH

Digital Marketing for Non-profits in Marietta, OH

Every nonprofit operation in Marietta, OH runs on people and technology, and the technology is usually the part that fights back — which is where search marketing comes in. We help community organizations around Marietta get found by people already looking, on a budget set by a real business rather than a catalogue.

Nearest office: Marietta, OH · 200 Putnam St, Suite 201, Marietta, OH 45750

Non-profits illustration
Marietta, OH
Marietta, OH Photo: Tim Kiser (w:User:Malepheasant) · CC BY-SA 2.5

Mid-Ohio Valley

Working in Marietta

Marietta is a small county seat that has been a working river town since 1788, which means a lot of businesses here are second- and third-generation and are running systems that were chosen by somebody who has since retired.

A nonprofit business in Marietta is usually one person away from a bad week. the one admin who knows where everything is holds a donor spreadsheet, a mail tool, and a shared drive together, the grant report passes through their hands twice, and a grant report rebuilt from memory arrives the week they are out. Most search marketing projects here begin exactly there.

  • The plastics and specialty chemical plants along the river
  • Marietta College, Memorial Health, and the Washington County offices

What this actually looks like

Digital Marketing for community organizations

Non-profit search runs against a budget line that does not exist, which is why the first thing we check is the Google Ad Grant — ten thousand dollars a month of search advertising, free to eligible organizations, and most have either never claimed it or quietly lost it to the compliance rules. Recovering it is usually the largest single win available. Around that, donors, the people you serve, and volunteers all search differently, and the program pages have to be findable by somebody in a hard moment who will not read a mission statement first. Funders read the site too, so current outcomes are a fundraising asset as much as a ranking one.

In Marietta that plays out against the plastics and specialty chemical plants along the river, which sets search marketing deadlines community organizations do not control.

What we would look at first in Marietta

  • What a page that ranks and an answer engine that cites it would have to look like before the one admin who knows where everything is in Marietta would trust it with the grant report
  • Which parts of a donor spreadsheet, a mail tool, and a shared drive are worth carrying into the Marietta search marketing build, and which charge rent
  • What community organizations around Front Street and the Muskingum landing already get from search marketing that your setup cannot
  • Where a donor spreadsheet, a mail tool, and a shared drive start to fail whenever a requirement shifts at the plastics and specialty chemical plants along the river, and what search marketing would do about it

What changes for community organizations

  • Year-end letters that go out without a fire drill
  • Grant reports assembled from records, not memory
  • Volunteer hours logged once and counted everywhere

A published price, a monthly report, and search that shows up as calls.

How we cover Marietta

Digital Marketing in Marietta, OH

community organizations in Marietta ask the same first question about search marketing: which searches actually produced calls. The honest answer starts with an audit, because technical fixes, local signals, and pages worth quoting only works aimed at your actual a donor spreadsheet, a mail tool, and a shared drive.

community organizations in Marietta get the same team every time. Marietta, OH is home to our headquarters on Putnam Street, and a page that ranks and an answer engine that cites it is something we have to keep working, not just deliver.

What search marketing includes

  • Technical SEO, site speed, and site structure
  • Local SEO: Google Business Profile, citations, and reviews
  • AEO and GEO: pages structured to be the source an AI answer quotes

Everything search marketing covers

The systems we end up in

  • Donor records and giving history
  • Grant deliverables and reporting
  • Volunteer scheduling and hours
  • Program outcomes and case notes

How we work

Four slices, and you approve every one

1 2 3 4

Document, scope, build — in that search marketing order. For community organizations in Marietta, OH the documenting pays for itself, because it is usually the first time a donor spreadsheet, a mail tool, and a shared drive have been written down anywhere.

  1. 1 Free audit
  2. 2 Fix the foundation
  3. 3 Earn the answer
  4. 4 Report and compound

The full Digital Marketing process

Get a clear read on your technology

Before you spend anything: a written read on a donor spreadsheet, a mail tool, and a shared drive, what a grant report rebuilt from memory would cost, and what technical fixes, local signals, and pages worth quoting would change about donors retained year over year in Marietta.

Get free audit

What it costs

Digital Marketing pricing for Non-profits in Marietta

No proposal theater. Digital Marketing in Marietta, OH runs at a published monthly fee, and the first thing that fee buys is an honest answer about whether a donor spreadsheet, a mail tool, and a shared drive are even sending you the searches the one admin who knows where everything is assumes they are.

$800 / month

Managed Search

SEO + AEO + GEO

Management fee only — ad budget goes straight to Google or Microsoft and stays yours to set. What each tier includes

The short version

Why this page exists

This is the part owners in Marietta get right and vendors get wrong. You already know a donor spreadsheet, a mail tool, and a shared drive cost you; what you need is a page that ranks and an answer engine that cites it delivered without stopping the year-end acknowledgement run for a month.

Two minutes, seven questions

Describe the software you actually need

Two minutes turns "which searches actually produced calls" into a scope with a shape — the thing nobody in Marietta can quote a nonprofit project without.

Take the scoping quiz →

Questions

What Marietta businesses ask us

Do you actually come on site in Marietta, OH for search marketing?

Yes. Our office is on Putnam Street, so in Marietta an on-site visit is a walk or a five-minute drive rather than a scheduled trip. Most work is remote because it is faster, but when the problem is a donor spreadsheet, a mail tool, and a shared drive rather than a server, an afternoon beside the one admin who knows where everything is beats a week of email.

What does Digital Marketing cost for a nonprofit operation in Marietta?

Scope decides it, which is why the audit comes before a number. For community organizations the scope usually turns on how much history sits in a donor spreadsheet, a mail tool, and a shared drive and how tangled the grant report has become. Fixed quote before anything is billed.

We are a small nonprofit operation in Marietta. Are we too small for search marketing?

No. Most of our clients are businesses where the one admin who knows where everything is is also three other roles. If the grant report has outgrown a donor spreadsheet, a mail tool, and a shared drive, you are who this was built for.

Can Digital Marketing work with the systems we already have?

That is the default — we modernize around what you own. In Marietta, a donor spreadsheet, a mail tool, and a shared drive get connected or improved before anything is replaced, and if something genuinely has to go we show the cost in donors retained year over year first.

Free audit

Let's get started

Tell us which part of the year-end acknowledgement run you would pay never to do again. For community organizations in Marietta that is normally where the search marketing project actually is.